Organizers

General Chairs

Dario Sabella (Intel Deutschland, Germany)
Emilio Calvanese Strinati (CEA LETI, France)

TPC co-Chairs

Miquel Payaró (CTTC, Spain)
Sergio Barbarossa (Univ. La Sapienza, Rome, Italy)
Panagiotis Demestichas (University of Piraeus, Greece)

Publicity Chair

Valerio Palestini (TIM, Telecom Italia group, Italy)
Vincenzo Mancuso (IMDEA networks, Spain)

Publications Chair

Giuseppe Notaro (AEIT, Italy)

Steering Committee

Michael Faerber (Intel Deutschland, Germany)
Maurizio Mayer (AICT, Italy)
Chuan Heng Foh (University of Surrey, IEEE ComSoc TCGCC, UK)
Antonio Manzalini (TIM, Telecom Italia group, Italy, IEEE SDN chair)
Jinsong Wu (Universidad de Chile, IEEE ComSoc TCGCC, Chile)
Xavier Costa (NEC Eurolabs, Germany)
Tao Chen (VTT, Finland)

Technical Program Committee

Fredrik Tillman (Ericsson, Sweden)
Tapio Rautio (VTT, Finland)
Sylvie Mayrargue (CEA-LETI, France)
Adlen Ksentini (EURECOM, France)
Dieter Ferling (Nokia Bell Labs, Germany)
Pablo Serrano (UC3M, Spain)
Marco Di Girolamo (Hewlett Packard Enterprise, USA)
Dirk Wubben (University of Bremen, Germany)
Fabio Giust (NEC Eurolabs, Germany)
Giovanni Stea (University of Pisa, Italy)
Konstantinos Samdanis (Huawei, Germany)
Carla Fabiana Chiasserini (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Antonio De Domenico (CEA-LETI, France)
Josep Vidal (UPC, Spain)
Lynda Mokdad (University of Paris, France)
Hacene Fouchal (Université de Reims, France)
Ranga Rao Venkatesha Prasad (EWI, TUDelft, The Netherlands)
Zdenek Becvar (CTU, Czech Republic)
Navid Nikaein (EURECOM, France)
Franco Vatalaro (AEIT, Univ Roma Tor Vergata, Italy)
Panagiotis Vlacheas (WINGS ICT Solutions, Greece)
Loreto Pescosolido (Italian National Research Council (CNR) -  Institute for Informatics and Telematics - IIT, Italy)
Matthieu De Mari (Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD), Singapore)
Xavier Costa (NEC Eurolabs, Germany)
Alain Mourad (Interdigital, UK)
Antonio De La Oliva (UC3M, Spain)
Haijun Zhang (University of Science and Technology Beijing, China)